Klutch (Application Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Klutch (Application Software) General Information

Description

Provider of a messaging platform designed to connect people through a virtual media. The company's messaging platform helps in chatting, sharing photos, discovering local spots and planning meetups, enabling users to keep in touch with local friends through online platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlas Powered
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 929 Colorado
  • Suite 151
  • Santa Monica, CA 90401
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Klutch (Application Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Feb-2016 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC 13-Mar-2014 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 03-Oct-2013 $750K $1.45M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 22-Jan-2013 $700K $700K Completed Startup
To view Klutch (Application Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Klutch (Application Software) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hunter Gray Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Lisa Dusseault Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Klutch (Application Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial