WoodSpring Hotels Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

WoodSpring Hotels General Information

Description

Operator of an economy extended-stay lodging company. The company's focus lies in providing management and accounting services for hotels and includes business units for development, construction, and operation of company-owned hotels, with all aspects of the hotel experience, including free wireless internet access and new interior and exterior signage to appeal to the budget-minded, long-term guest.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Value Place Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 8621 East 21st Street North
  • Suite 200
  • Wichita, KS 67206
  • United States
+1 (316) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WoodSpring Hotels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WoodSpring Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WoodSpring Hotels Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an economy extended-stay lodging company. The company's focus lies in providing management and accounting se
Hotels and Resorts
Wichita, KS
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000 0

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
00000 00000000000, 000000 000 0000000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000 +

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
00000 00000000000, 000000 000 0000000
Orlando, FL
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WoodSpring Hotels Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
InTown Suites Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 000000000000
000000 + 0000000 Corporation Orlando, FL 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000 0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000 0000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Phoenix, AZ 0000 00 000000
To view WoodSpring Hotels’s complete competitors history, request access »

WoodSpring Hotels Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Becker Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Jack DeBoer Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

WoodSpring Hotels Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WoodSpring Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial