Parsons Peebles Generation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1898
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 69
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Parsons Peebles Generation General Information

Description

Provider of electromechanical products and services headquartered in Rosyth, United Kingdom. The company offers new equipment, workshop services, site services, and parts for HV, MV, and LV motors and generators, pumps, gearboxes, and other rotating machinery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bruce Peebles & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
TDC Aberdeen
Primary Office
  • Wood Road
  • Rosyth Royal Dockyard, Fife
  • Rosyth KY11 2EA
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01383 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parsons Peebles Generation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parsons Peebles Generation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parsons Peebles Generation Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gareth Roberts Chief Executive Officer
Ashleigh Greenan Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Burley Chairman
To view Parsons Peebles Generation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Parsons Peebles Generation Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Parsons Peebles Generation Chairman 000 0000
To view Parsons Peebles Generation’s complete board members history, request access »

Parsons Peebles Generation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Parsons Peebles Generation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parsons Peebles Generation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parsons Peebles Generation Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 & 0000000 31-Mar-2016 0000000000 Other Energy Services 0000000 000000 0000000
000000 000 0000 07-Oct-2015 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000000 000000 0000000
Preformed Windings 07-Jul-2014 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Parsons Peebles Generation’s complete investments history, request access »

Parsons Peebles Generation Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 07-Jul-2014 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Parsons Peebles Generation’s complete exits history, request access »