Componenta Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 564
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CTH1V
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $4.00
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Componenta General Information

Description

Componenta Oyj specializes in supplying cast and machined components, as well as forged blanks, hydraulic pipes, and plate cuttings, to its customers that are global manufacturers of vehicles, machines, and equipment in various industries such as agriculture, construction and mining, and machine building. The company provides a one-stop-shop service and support from design and engineering to production and deliveries. Componenta is based in Finland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Componenta Holding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
HEL
Primary Office
  • Panuntie 4
  • 00610 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 010 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Componenta Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.00 $4.10 $2.12 - $5.46 $38M 9.5M 27.2K -$0.23

Componenta Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 43,914 43,914 19,535 24,942
Revenue 79,840 79,840 56,797 46,377
EBITDA 4,001 4,001 1,819 3,776
Net Income (1,082) (1,082) 16,310 1,180
Total Assets 78,724 78,724 60,599 55,937
Total Debt 19,208 19,208 16,387 4,232
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Componenta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Componenta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Componenta Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sami Sivuranta Chief Executive Officer & President
Marko Karppinen Chief Financial Officer
Pasi Mäkinen Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Componenta Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Componenta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Componenta Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Componenta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Componenta Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 30-Aug-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 0000000
0000000000 0ö0000 06-Mar-2007 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00000000
Thermia 01-Jan-1996 Later Stage VC Machinery (B2B) 000000 00000000
To view Componenta’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Componenta Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Jyväskylä, Finland 0000
To view Componenta’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Componenta Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 01-Jan-1996 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Componenta’s complete exits history, request access »