Front Flip Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Front Flip General Information

Description

Provider of a platform for mobile marketing. The company's platform captures customer data, understand visit behavior and takes action with mobile campaigns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ME360
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Software
Database Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5250 West 116th Place
  • Suite 200
  • Leawood, KS 66211
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Front Flip Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 15-Jan-2015 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 24-Jan-2013 00.000 00.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2012 $3.25M $3.95M Completed Product Development
1. Angel (individual) 21-May-2010 $700K $700K Completed Product Development
To view Front Flip’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Front Flip Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a platform for mobile marketing. The company's platform captures customer data, understand visit behavior an
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Leawood, KS
16 As of 2015
00.00
000000&0 00.00

00000000

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

or sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Front Flip Competitors (45)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Localytics Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed New York, NY 000000000000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
00000 0'00000 Formerly VC-backed Noida, India 00 00000 000000 - 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 45 competitors. Get the full list »

Front Flip Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Front Flip Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Archer Foundation Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Front Flip’s complete investors history, request access »