Swiss Life Deutschland Vertriebsholding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,007
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Swiss Life Deutschland Vertriebsholding General Information

Description

Provider of independent financial consultancy services. The company focuses on financial investments, building society savings, and insurance geared towards private households with average incomes.

Contact Information

Website
www.awd.de
Formerly Known As
AWD Holding AG, Allgemeiner Wirtschaftsdienst
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • AWD Platz 1
  • 30659 Hannover
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swiss Life Deutschland Vertriebsholding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swiss Life Deutschland Vertriebsholding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swiss Life Deutschland Vertriebsholding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carsten Maschmeyer Chief Executive Officer and Founder
To view Swiss Life Deutschland Vertriebsholding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Swiss Life Deutschland Vertriebsholding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Swiss Life Deutschland Vertriebsholding Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 11-Aug-2008 000000000 00000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Chase de Vere Financial Solutions 19-Feb-2005 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Financial Services
To view Swiss Life Deutschland Vertriebsholding’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Swiss Life Deutschland Vertriebsholding Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Deutsche Proventus Consulting Services (B2B) Hannover, Germany 1994
00000 00 0000 0000 Other Financial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Swiss Life Deutschland Vertriebsholding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »