AssetWorks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 325
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

AssetWorks General Information

Description

Developer of infrastructure management software systems designed to reduce operational complexity and manage regulatory and policy-driven risks The company provides enterprise asset management software and automated fueling systems as well as consulting services to different organizations to enable access to shared asset data across the organization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MAXIMUS (Justice, Education and Asset Solutions)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 998 Old Eagle School Road
  • Suite 1215
  • Wayne, PA 19087
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AssetWorks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AssetWorks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AssetWorks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of infrastructure management software systems designed to reduce operational complexity and manage regulatory
Business/Productivity Software
Wayne, PA
325 As of 2021
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Riegelsville, PA
000000000 -

00000 00

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AssetWorks Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Eracent Corporation Riegelsville, PA 000000000 -
00000 00000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000000000000
000000 (00000000) Corporation Carlinville, IL 000 000000000 -
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Holmdel, NJ 000 000000000000
0000000 Corporation Toronto, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

AssetWorks Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Hines III Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Tony DeSilvester Portfolio Chief Executive Officer
Cristina Wheless Chief Operating Officer
David Sumner Chief Technical Officer
Robert Hallett General Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

AssetWorks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AssetWorks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AssetWorks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AssetWorks Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000) 06-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 Educational Software 0000000 0000000
0-000 00000 000000 10-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 Financial Software
0000 0000000000 00 13-Jan-2014 0000000000 Application Software
InCircuit Development 06-May-2010 Merger/Acquisition Financial Software 0000000 0000000
To view AssetWorks’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

AssetWorks Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
E-ISG Asset Intelligence Financial Software Baltimore, MD 2003
00000 (000) Educational Software Franklin, WI 0000
To view AssetWorks’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »