Auerbach Grayson & Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Auerbach Grayson & Company General Information

Description

Provider of research and brokerage services. The company offers trade execution and settlement services in equities, derivatives and fixed-income instruments to its clients. It also provides the hedging and arbitrage strategies.

Contact Information

Website
www.agco.com
Formerly Known As
Auerbach J L & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 25 West 45 Street
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Auerbach Grayson & Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auerbach Grayson & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Auerbach Grayson & Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of research and brokerage services. The company offers trade execution and settlement services in equities, der
Brokerage
New York, NY
51 As of 2016
000.00
000000&0

00000 00

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
000000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Auerbach Grayson & Company Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Auerbach Grayson & Company Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Grayson Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Sharon Gaviria Chief Compliance Officer and Chief Financial Officer
Francis Muller Managing Director, Global Operations
Garth Ballantyne Managing Director, Head of International Trading
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Auerbach Grayson & Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Auerbach Grayson & Company Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Auerbach Grayson & Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Auerbach Grayson & Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Auerbach Grayson & Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auerbach Grayson & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial