IntApp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • IPO Registration
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 7

IntApp General Information

Description

Developer of business management software for law firms and other professional services firms. The company offers cloud-based services for deals and firm management, marketing tools to develop effective pitches and campaigns, risk evaluation tools as well as customer relationship management capabilities, enabling deal makers and capital market professionals to thrive in an increasingly competitive marketplace by improving operational efficiency, increasing profitability.

Contact Information

Website
www.intapp.com
Formerly Known As
LegalApp, LegalApp Holdings, LegalApp Holdings, Inc., LegalApp Holdings, Incorporated
Ownership Status
In IPO Registration
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3101 Park Boulevard
  • Palo Alto, CA 94306
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

IntApp Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IntApp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntApp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IntApp Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of business management software for law firms and other professional services firms. The company offers cloud-
Business/Productivity Software
Palo Alto, CA
500 As of 2021
00000
00000000 00000

0000000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
000000000000000000000 00000000
Owings Mills, MD
000000000000

0000000

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
000000000000000000000 00000000
Norcross, GA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IntApp Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Needles Private Equity-Backed Owings Mills, MD 000000000000
0000000 Corporation Norcross, GA
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Evergreen, CO 00 000000000000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Lehi, UT 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00000 00.000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

IntApp Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Hall Chief Executive Officer
Mark Holman President, Accounting & Consulting and Chief Strategy Officer
Dan Tacone President & Chief Client Officer
Stephen Robertson Chief Financial Officer
Don Coleman Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

IntApp Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 0000000 Great Hill Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Great Hill Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Temasek Holdings Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

IntApp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IntApp Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntApp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IntApp Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 03-May-2021 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 000000
00000000 (00000000 23-May-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 000000
0000000 27-Mar-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 000000
000000000 14-Aug-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
Rekoop 22-Jan-2016 Buyout/LBO Application Software 000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

IntApp Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Oneplace (Singapore) Media and Information Services (B2B) Singapore, Singapore 2012
000000000 Business/Productivity Software Jersey City, NJ 0000
0000000 Business/Productivity Software Carmel Valley, CA 0000
To view IntApp’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »