XVR Simulation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $269K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

XVR Simulation General Information

Description

Developer of a virtual reality training software designed to offer education, training, and assessment services. The company's software offers a set of modular exercises for all training objectives, from operational to strategic command levels, products that are flexible, reliable, and user-friendly simulation tools that put educational value first and the instructor in control such as police, fire, and medical services, enabling professionals to increase their knowledge, expertise, and safety.

Contact Information

Website
www.xvrsim.com
Formerly Known As
E-Semble
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • Westlandseweg 40-C
  • 3rd floor
  • 2624 AD Delft
  • Netherlands
+31 015 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XVR Simulation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant $269K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-May-2004 Completed Generating Revenue
To view XVR Simulation’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

XVR Simulation Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joost Beerthuis Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jouke de Winter Chief Financial Officer
Steven Lohman Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Floris Jan van Brederode Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

XVR Simulation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

XVR Simulation Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Newion Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Union Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view XVR Simulation’s complete investors history, request access »