LearnPro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

LearnPro General Information

Description

Developer of educational learning management systems and platform built for health and social care industries. The company offers a catalog of diverse courses, authoring tools and reporting dashboards, enabling clients to optimize e-learning and ensure a skilled and compliant workforce.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MDC Learning Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Links House
  • 15 Links Place
  • Edinburgh EH6 7EZ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0131 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LearnPro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LearnPro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LearnPro Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christine Blaydon Founder & Managing Director
Stewart Walters Founder & Managing Director
Stewart Walters Founder
To view LearnPro’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LearnPro Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

LearnPro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LearnPro Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LearnPro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial