Glassbeam Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 2

Glassbeam General Information

Description

Developer of a machine data analytics platform designed to make sense of complex machine data collected from connected devices. The company's platform is cloud-based and analyzes multi-structured data and delivers product and customer intelligence, enabling healthcare providers and medical device manufacturers to decrease operational and maintenance costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orchesys
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2350 Mission College Boulevard
  • Suite 777
  • Santa Clara, CA 95054
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glassbeam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 27-Aug-2014 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 05-Dec-2013 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-Oct-2010 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 18-Jun-2009 $1.65M $3.35M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Dec-2008 $1.7M $1.7M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Glassbeam’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Glassbeam Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 3,300,000 $0.010000 7% $0.5 $0.5 1x $0.27 6%
Series A 250,000 $0.010000 7% $0.4 $0.4 1x $0.22 0.45%
To view Glassbeam’s complete cap table history, request access »

Glassbeam Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a machine data analytics platform designed to make sense of complex machine data collected from connected d
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Santa Clara, CA
41 As of 2021
00.00
000000000 - 00.00

00000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
00 As of 0000
000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 000

0000000

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Glassbeam Competitors (71)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vanti Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 00 000 000000000 000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Jersey City, NJ 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Herzliya, Israel 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Waltham, MA 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 71 competitors. Get the full list »

Glassbeam Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Puneet Pandit Co- Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kumar Malavalli Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Strategy Officer
Pramod Sridharamurthy Director of India Operations
Dinesh Katiyar Senior Director, Strategic Accounts & Board Member
Ashok Agarwal Vice President of Engineering & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Glassbeam Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Ashok Agarwal Glassbeam Vice President of Engineering & Board Member 000 0000
Dinesh Katiyar Glassbeam Senior Director, Strategic Accounts & Board Member 000 0000
Eric Milledge Ph.D Self Board Observer 000 0000
Kumar Malavalli Glassbeam Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Strategy Officer 000 0000
Puneet Pandit Glassbeam Co- Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Glassbeam Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Glassbeam Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SRI Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VKRM Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Glassbeam’s complete investors history, request access »