Custom Gateway Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Custom Gateway General Information

Description

Developer of a web-based platform designed to make online product personalization. The company's platform assists clients to add websites, social media pages or in-store kiosks which people to create their own products, enabling clients to get their work customized according to the requirement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
bNetCentric, Gateway 3D, Software Gateway, EasyPromo 3D
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Pinewood Court, Larkwood Way
  • Tytherington Business Park, Macclesfield
  • Cheshire SK10 2XR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Custom Gateway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 11-Aug-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 08-Feb-2013 $336K $336K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger of Equals 05-May-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Custom Gateway’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Custom Gateway Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a web-based platform designed to make online product personalization. The company's platform assists client
Business/Productivity Software
Cheshire, United Kingdom
13 As of 2016
00000
000000&0 00000

00000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chesterbrook, PA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Custom Gateway Competitors (38)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Boomi Formerly VC-backed Chesterbrook, PA 0000 00.000 000000000000
0000000000.000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Glastonbury, CT 000 000000000000
00000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Madison, WI 000 0000000000
000 000000000 Corporation Garden Grove, CA 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 38 competitors. Get the full list »

Custom Gateway Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Talbot Board Member, Co-Founder, Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
Alistair Mylchreest Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
James Ball Chief Technology Officer & Workflow Technology Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Custom Gateway Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Alistair Mylchreest Custom Gateway Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
Andrew Talbot Custom Gateway Board Member, Co-Founder, Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Richard Slater Custom Gateway Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Custom Gateway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Custom Gateway Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AXM Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The North West Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Custom Gateway’s complete investors history, request access »

Custom Gateway Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 05-May-2012 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
000000000 00 05-May-2012 000000000000000000 Multimedia and Design Software
Software Gateway 05-May-2012 Merger/Acquisition Multimedia and Design Software
To view Custom Gateway’s complete acquisitions history, request access »