SlidePay Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 1

SlidePay General Information

Description

Provider of payment processing services. The company develops a point-of-sale platform that helps developers to integrate card-not-present and card-present payments into their mobile and web applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cube
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Mountain View, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SlidePay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2014 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 03-Dec-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 Completed Startup
To view SlidePay’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SlidePay Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Pinto Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
To view SlidePay’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SlidePay Former Investors (18)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
408 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alexis Ohanian Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christian Dahlen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Data Collective Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eric Kwan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investors. Get the full list »