Trackforce Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 115
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Div. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Trackforce General Information

Description

Developer of web and mobile services for the security industry. The company's SaaS based software suite provides operations management tools for security guards, integrating mobile security guard management, incident reporting, workforce optimization and field reporting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guardtek Group, Alpha System, RTM Soft
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3636 Nobel Drive
  • Suite 275
  • San Diego, CA 92122
  • United States
+1 (845) 000-0000

Trackforce Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trackforce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trackforce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trackforce Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of web and mobile services for the security industry. The company's SaaS based software suite provides operati
Business/Productivity Software
San Diego, CA
115 As of 2020
000.00
00000000. 00

0000 000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
000000000000000000000 00000000
Omaha, NE
000000000000

00000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Luis Obispo, CA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trackforce Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TEAM Softwares Private Equity-Backed Omaha, NE 000000000000
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Luis Obispo, CA 000000000000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Lehi, UT 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000000000 Corporation Baton Rouge, LA
00000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Trackforce Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Wright Chief Executive Officer
John Lomoro Chief Financial Officer
Jeff DiDomenico Vice President, Business Development
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trackforce Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trackforce Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trackforce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trackforce Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 10-Jan-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 000000
0000000 000000000 03-Sep-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 000000
Core Security (Acquired 2015) 28-Mar-2005 Later Stage VC 00.000 Network Management Software
To view Trackforce’s complete investments history, request access »

Trackforce Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Silvertrac Software Business/Productivity Software San Luis Obispo, CA 2007
0000000 000000000 Business/Productivity Software Woodbury, NY 0000
To view Trackforce’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Trackforce Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000000 (000 28-Mar-2005 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Trackforce’s complete exits history, request access »