Artivest Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Artivest General Information

Description

Developer of an online investment platform designed to offer an investment opportunity in private equity and hedge funds. The company's online investment platform employed advanced encryption technology to effectively provide bank-level security, enabling users to get an assurance of safe payments.

Contact Information

Website
www.artivest.co
Formerly Known As
Resonance Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 149 5th Avenue
  • 16th Floor
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Artivest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artivest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Artivest Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online investment platform designed to offer an investment opportunity in private equity and hedge funds
Financial Software
New York, NY
28 As of 2020
0000
000000000000 0000

00000000

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00

00000 00

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
00000 0000000 00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Artivest Competitors (55)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FundersClub Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Frankfurt, Germany 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 55 competitors. Get the full list »

Artivest Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Beaulieu Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
James Waldinger JD Founder & President
Karl Jaeger Chief Financial Officer
Kamal Jafarnia JD General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer
Preeti Malik Chief Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

Artivest Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Kohlberg Kravis Roberts Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Artivest Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Artivest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Artivest Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artivest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Artivest Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 20-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 Asset Management 00000 000000000 00
To view Artivest’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Artivest Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Asset Management San Diego, CA 0000
To view Artivest’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »