Blytheco (Abila) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Blytheco (Abila) General Information

Description

Provider of web based customer relationship management (CRM) software services intended to help customers use data and systems to strategically plan, manage and sustain the organization. The company's software platforms use their proprietory abila super network (ASN) and cloud technology to provide fund accounting, association management and fundraising services, enabling associations, nonprofits and government entities to accelerate and grow revenue from donations, grants, memberships and other sources.

Contact Information

Website
www.abila.com
Formerly Known As
MIP, Sage Nonprofit Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10800 Pecan Park Boulevard
  • Suite 400
  • Austin, TX 78750
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blytheco (Abila) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blytheco (Abila)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blytheco (Abila) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of web based customer relationship management (CRM) software services intended to help customers use data and s
Financial Software
Austin, TX
000000&0

00000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
000000000 00000000
Castle Rock, CO

00000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Blytheco (Abila) Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AccuFund Corporation Castle Rock, CO
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Mesa, AZ 000000000 -
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Indianapolis, IN 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Pittsford, NY 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Blytheco (Abila) Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kerry Lennon Implementation Consultant (Business Analyst)
Erin Teter Director, Human Resources
Randy Potts Senior Vice President, Sales
Bob Tate Vice President, Customer Success
Jon Lovoy Vice President, Finance & Accounting
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blytheco (Abila) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Blytheco (Abila) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blytheco (Abila)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blytheco (Abila) Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 00000 18-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
Avectra 21-Aug-2013 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software
To view Blytheco (Abila)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »