InReach Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

InReach General Information

Description

Provider of education management software to legal, financial and medical markets. The company provides offers SaaS based software and services that allow associations to bring continuing education and training programs online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LegalSpan, Manexa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 5700 South Mopac Expressway
  • Suite C310
  • Austin, TX 78749
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InReach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InReach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InReach Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of education management software to legal, financial and medical markets. The company provides offers SaaS base
Educational Software
Austin, TX
65 As of 2014
000000&0

000000 0

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000000000 00000000
Calgary, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
00000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

InReach Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Absorb LMS Private Equity-Backed Calgary, Canada 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00 Formerly VC-backed Lanham, MD 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Lehi, UT 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Reston, VA 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

InReach Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lori Gougeon Executive Director, President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Neil Ashizawa Co-Chief Executive Officer
Sandra Fitzgerald Chief Financial Officer & Finance Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

InReach Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InReach Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InReach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial