ClearPoint Funding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

ClearPoint Funding General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage lending services. The company also offers mortgage processing, underwriting, closing and funding services for homes and investment properties. It also offers residential and non-depository mortgage lending service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lendia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4 Technology Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Westborough, MA 01581
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClearPoint Funding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ClearPoint Funding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ClearPoint Funding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg O'Connor Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Chief Compliance Officer
To view ClearPoint Funding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ClearPoint Funding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ClearPoint Funding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ClearPoint Funding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial