IJENKO Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

IJENKO General Information

Description

Developer of home energy management platform designed to develop a new collaborative link with residential consumer base around smart energy services. The company's home energy management platform combines the value of the Internet of Energy and offers downstream and upstream applications on energy efficiency, demand response, electric vehicle charging control and adaptive smart heating, enabling clients to benefit end customers and enrich the business value.

Contact Information

Website
www.ijenko.com
Formerly Known As
Mobigard
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 49 rue Fernand Pelloutier
  • Boulogne-Billancourt
  • 92100 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IJENKO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 09-May-2017 000.00 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
4. Later Stage VC 19-Feb-2014 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 18-Feb-2013 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 15-May-2011 $5.08M $7.95M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 13-Jan-2010 $2.88M $2.88M Completed Startup
To view IJENKO’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IJENKO Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of home energy management platform designed to develop a new collaborative link with residential consumer base
Other IT Services
Paris, France
19 As of 2016
000.00
000000000000 000.00

0000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
000000000000000000000 00000000
Fredericton, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

0000000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
000000000000000000000 00000000
Mountain View, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IJENKO Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SimpTek Venture Capital-Backed Fredericton, Canada 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Newport Beach, CA 00 0000000000 0
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Royal Oak, MI 00 0000000000 0
00000000000 Angel-Backed Hawthorn, Australia 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

IJENKO Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Chareyron Co-Founder & Technical Solutions Director
John Reyner Director, Business Development
Francois Saint-Lu Director of Technical Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

IJENKO Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Olivier Cognet Self Board Member & Strategic Advisor 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

IJENKO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial