CARROLL Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 312
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

CARROLL General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services intended to pioneer new ways of real estate investing through a combination of infrastructure and abilities of an institutional investor. The company's platform helps to identify, acquire, improve, and operate multifamily real estate throughout the United States, enabling businesses to close transactions of all sizes quickly and with certainty.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CARROLL Organization
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 3340 Peachtree Road Northeast
  • Atlanta, GA 30326
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CARROLL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 19-Feb-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view CARROLL’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CARROLL Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
M. Patrick Carroll Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Josh Champion President & Chief Investment Officer
Melanie Johns Chief Financial Officer
David Perez Chief Operating Officer
Larry Greenway Corporate Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 25 executive team members. Get the full list »

CARROLL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CARROLL Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hanna Capital Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CARROLL’s complete investors history, request access »

CARROLL Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 14-Jan-2016 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
0000000 00 00 04-Nov-2013 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 0. 000000
000 00000 00 26-Jun-2013 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
00000 00000 0 21-Dec-2012 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 0. 000000
Century Edgewater 19-Oct-2012 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Buildings and Property
To view CARROLL’s complete investments history, request access »

CARROLL Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00 0000000 04-Nov-2013 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000 00000 00000 21-Dec-2012 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Century Edgewater 19-Oct-2012 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view CARROLL’s complete exits history, request access »