Nextpeer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9M
Latest Deal Amount

Nextpeer General Information

Description

Developer of a platform for real time social games on smart phones. The company's platform offers features such as gaming news feed, leaderboards and user identity controls.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innobell
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rotschild Boulevard 134
  • Tel Aviv 44567
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nextpeer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 28-Jul-2015 $9M 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 01-Apr-2014 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 08-Dec-2012 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 25-Aug-2011 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2011 $100K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2010 $100K $100K Completed Startup
To view Nextpeer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nextpeer Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a platform for real time social games on smart phones. The company's platform offers features such as gamin
Entertainment Software
Tel Aviv, Israel
11 As of 2016
00.000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000000

tetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
0000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

00000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
0000000000000 00000000
Helsinki, Finland
0 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nextpeer Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TreSensa Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
00000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Helsinki, Finland 0 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Dublin, Ireland 00 00000 000000&0 00000
00 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 (0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Hamburg, Germany 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Nextpeer Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Shir Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Itamar Mula Vice President, Research & Development & Co-Founder
Dror Hadadi Head of Business Development & Data Analysis
Guy Books Vice President, Products
Shai Magzimof Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nextpeer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nextpeer Former Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
8200 EISP Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aaron Wolfson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chaim Meir Tessler Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Stark Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eniac Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »