hc1 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 2

hc1 General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based healthcare relationship management platform designed to personalize the experience of doctors and the patients whom they serve. The company's platform increases internal efficiency and communication while decreasing manual reporting, tracks test utilization metrics and benchmarks to cut back on unnecessary or unreimbursed tests, thereby enabling healthcare providers to deliver enhanced experiences to their clients and patients.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bostech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 6100 Technology Center Drive
  • Indianapolis, IN 46278
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000

hc1 Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

hc1 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Debt - PPP 07-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed
8. Later Stage VC 09-Apr-2019 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series B) 10-Apr-2018 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 18-Jul-2017 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 19-Oct-2015 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 03-Jun-2014 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 11-Apr-2013 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 29-Dec-2011 $1.39M $5.69M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 05-Feb-2001 $4.3M $4.3M Completed Startup
To view hc1’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

hc1 Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view hc1’s complete cap table history, request access »

hc1 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based healthcare relationship management platform designed to personalize the experience of doctors
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Indianapolis, IN
100 As of 2018
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000 0000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Roswell, GA
00 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis a
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Watertown, MA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

hc1 Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tea Leaves Health Corporate Backed or Acquired Roswell, GA 00 000000&0
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Watertown, MA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000000 0000
0000000 Corporation Fort Lauderdale, FL
000000 0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Deerfield Beach, FL 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

hc1 Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bradley Bostic Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Chris Brown Chief Operating Officer
Charlie Clarke Senior Vice President of Engineering
Carson Goff Vice President of Sales
Michael Braverman Vice President of Services and Analytics
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

hc1 Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Bradley Bostic hc1 Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
John Baker Self Board Member 000 0000
John Mills Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Mark Shary Self Board Member 000 0000
Melvin Hall Ph.D Self Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

hc1 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

hc1 Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Health Cloud Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Elevate Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view hc1’s complete investors history, request access »