Scinor Water Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Scinor Water General Information

Description

Provider of membrane-based water treatment services. The company's water treatment services offer experience in system integration and diverse water applications that enables custom integrated and comprehensive services for water treatment that help integrate and apply advanced technologies, develop the international market of domestic membrane products and technologies, and continuously explore the sustainable development of water resources that has application in municipal and industrial applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobius Water
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Water Utilities
Primary Office
  • Haidian District Zhichun School of International
  • Building No 1, Eight Floor
  • Beijing, 102209
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scinor Water Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scinor Water‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scinor Water Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hongmei Wu Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Huoqi Chen Co-Founder
To view Scinor Water’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Scinor Water Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scinor Water‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial