FPE Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

FPE Global General Information

Description

Manufacturer of materials-handling processing systems intended to meet modern production requirements. The company's materials-handling processing systems and equipment are used in sectors including specialist materials, food and beverage, pet foods, and chemicals and detergents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fairport Engineering Group
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Unit 1, Orion Business Park
  • Bird Hall Lane
  • Stockport SK1 3JR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FPE Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FPE Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FPE Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of materials-handling processing systems intended to meet modern production requirements. The company's mat
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stockport, United Kingdom
55 As of 2017
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
000000000 (000)
Millburn, NJ
000000000000

00000

ididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
000000000 (000)
Cincinnati, OH
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FPE Global Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kason Private Equity-Backed Millburn, NJ 000000000000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Cincinnati, OH 000 000000&0
000000 000000000 0 Corporation South Windsor, CT
000000 0000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Santa Clara, CA 000000&0
00000 0000000 000. Corporation Leavenworth, KS 000000000 -
To view FPE Global’s complete competitors history, request access »

FPE Global Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Cooper Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Timothy Hines Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
Mark Dixon Managing Director
James Winkworth Founder & Business Development Director - Mixing
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

FPE Global Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 FPE Global Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000 0000000000 FPE Global Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000 FPE Global Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

FPE Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FPE Global Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000 0000000 17-Nov-2016 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 00000 000000
To view FPE Global’s complete investments history, request access »

FPE Global Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000000 0000000 Electrical Equipment Surrey, United Kingdom 0000
To view FPE Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »