MediaRadar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 138
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Lev. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

MediaRadar General Information

Description

Provider of advertising intelligence services for media planning, buying and selling teams. The company offers comprehensive advertising analysis for multiple media platforms including TV, digital, mobile, email, events, social media and print, enabling clients to increase their revenues efficiently, uncover new advertising opportunities and monitor their competitors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MagazineRadar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 252 West 37th Street
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MediaRadar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MediaRadar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MediaRadar Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of advertising intelligence services for media planning, buying and selling teams. The company offers comprehen
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
138 As of 2021
000.00
00000000. 00 000.00

00000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
000000000000000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000. 00 000.00

00000000

dunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco la
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Waltham, MA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MediaRadar Competitors (56)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Winmo Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 000.00 00000000. 00 000.00
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Waltham, MA 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Grenoble, France 000 00000 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Monica, CA 00 00.00 0000000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 56 competitors. Get the full list »

MediaRadar Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Krizelman Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Jesse Keller Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Eugene Shustef Chief Technology Officer
Jennifer Wilga Chief Sales Officer
James Muentener Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

MediaRadar Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Founder Collective Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Frontier Growth Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

MediaRadar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MediaRadar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MediaRadar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial