RedWave (Netherlands) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RedWave (Netherlands) General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services for the onshore and offshore industries. The company focuses on providing personnel for drilling, production and engineering work, as well as providing medical services in exploration and exploitation of onshore and offshore gas and oil reserves in Netherlands and other European countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.redwave.nl
Formerly Known As
USG Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Handelskade 6
  • 1948 NA Beverwijk
  • Netherlands
+31 0251 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RedWave (Netherlands) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RedWave (Netherlands)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RedWave (Netherlands) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Lander Chief Executive Officer
Rob Laan Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

RedWave (Netherlands) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RedWave (Netherlands) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RedWave (Netherlands)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial