Vizzle (Educational Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Vizzle (Educational Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a learning software designed to offer individualized learning for special education. The company's platform automatically personalizes any lesson in the library for students, track useful data on each lesson by playing it online in order to make it accessible from any computer while offering interactive and partner-created content, enabling teachers and speech therapists to produce computer-based visuals for children with autism.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ladybug
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Post Box 241098
  • Cleveland, OH 44124
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vizzle (Educational Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vizzle (Educational Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vizzle (Educational Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a learning software designed to offer individualized learning for special education. The company's platform
Educational Software
Cleveland, OH
18 As of 2021
00.00
000000000000 00.00

00000000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
00000000000 00000000
Woburn, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vizzle (Educational Software) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Woburn, MA 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Vizzle (Educational Software) Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lauren Stafford Co-Developer and Director of Content and Curriculum
Adam Jacobs Ph.D Co-Founder & Secretary
Susan Ratner Co-Founder, Chairman & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vizzle (Educational Software) Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Vizzle (Educational Software) Co-Founder, Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Vizzle (Educational Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vizzle (Educational Software) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vizzle (Educational Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial