Pironet NDH Datacenter Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Pironet NDH Datacenter General Information

Description

Provider of cloud computing and content management services. The company provides information technology services including desktop as a service, managed hosting, web content management as well as product information management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pironet AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Von-der-Wettern-Straße 27
  • Porz
  • 51149 Cologne
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pironet NDH Datacenter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pironet NDH Datacenter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pironet NDH Datacenter Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cloud computing and content management services. The company provides information technology services includ
Other IT Services
Cologne, Germany
170 As of 2014
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Miami, FL

0000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Neckarsulm, Germany
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pironet NDH Datacenter Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Telefonica Usa Corporation Miami, FL
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Neckarsulm, Germany 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 00000 Corporation
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Pironet NDH Datacenter Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000000 Pironet NDH Datacenter Member of the Management Board 000 0000
To view Pironet NDH Datacenter’s complete board members history, request access »

Pironet NDH Datacenter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pironet NDH Datacenter Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 27-Jun-2011 00000 0000000 Systems and Information Management
000000.00 15-Mar-2011 00000 00000 00 Application Software
Imperia 27-Jan-2005 Merger/Acquisition Communication Software
To view Pironet NDH Datacenter’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Pironet NDH Datacenter Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Communication Software Cologne, Germany 0000
To view Pironet NDH Datacenter’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Pironet NDH Datacenter Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000000 27-Jun-2011 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Secure.me 15-Mar-2011 Early Stage VC Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Pironet NDH Datacenter’s complete exits history, request access »