A+ Technology & Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

A+ Technology & Security General Information

Description

Provider of surveillance systems designed to offer diverse software that performs over a single network platform. The company's surveillance systems offer comprehensive IT Infrastructure support from planning to implementation, delivering optimum network services, spanning hardware, software, servers, data centers, enabling schools, government, healthcare and commercial organizations to customize a security plan that capitalizes on the existing investment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A+ Technology Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1490 North Clinton Avenue
  • Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • United States
+1 (631) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A+ Technology & Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 20-Jun-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 08-Aug-2013 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 04-Mar-2013 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 09-Aug-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 08-Jul-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
To view A+ Technology & Security’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

A+ Technology & Security Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Antar President
Stephan Grillo Chief Financial Officer
Jack Plunkett Chief Technology Officer
Jeffrey Sweeney Manager
Adrian Aldea Manager, Installations
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

A+ Technology & Security Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Ken Addy A+ Technology & Security Board Member 000 0000
Lawrence Walderman A+ Technology & Security Board Member 000 0000
Robert Catell Self Board Member 000 0000
Ronald Rothman Self Board Member 000 0000
Russ Artzt A+ Technology & Security Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

A+ Technology & Security Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial