Cohesia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Cohesia General Information

Description

Provider of commercial software package. The company developed and patented its software IntelliDoc and focuses on serving the aerospace industry. The company initially was formed as a consulting and service provider helping industrial companies improve and apply manufacturing specifications in the production process.

Contact Information

Website
www.cohesia.com
Formerly Known As
Renaissance Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8093 Columbia Road
  • Suite 250
  • Mason, OH 45040
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cohesia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 19-Jun-2007 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 05-Mar-2001 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-1999 $5.75M $5.95M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-1996 $200K $200K Completed Product Development
To view Cohesia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cohesia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cohesia Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alpha Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arbor Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blue Chip Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dayton Development Coalition Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GE Capital Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »