Bravo Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.03M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Bravo Company General Information

Description

Developer of multiplayer games designed to enhance the gaming experience of the users. The company's games are primarily for mobile and handheld devices and can be played in short sessions, enabling users to play games with their friends and enjoy themselves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Koyoki
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 91-93 Great Eastern Street
  • London EC2A 3HZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Bravo Company Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bravo Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 19-Oct-2020 $1.03M 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 17-Nov-2017 00.000 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 11-May-2016 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 11-Feb-2014 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 25-May-2012 $413K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 18-Aug-2011 $413K $413K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bravo Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bravo Company Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preferred Shares 00,000,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 0.000
Ordinary 2,025,581,400 $0.000000 $0 $0 3x $0 5.04%
Ordinary 632,500,000 $0.000000 $0 $0 3x $0 1.57%
To view Bravo Company’s complete cap table history, request access »

Bravo Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Florian Stronk Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Martin Servante Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bravo Company Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Blomquist Self Board Member 000 0000
Florian Stronk Bravo Company Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Bravo Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bravo Company Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cherry Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Creandum Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Force Over Mass Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Index Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Initial Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »