AdhereTech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

AdhereTech General Information

Description

Provider of smart devices and digital support that connect patients to care, with clinically-proven results. The company's pill bottles can measure if a medication is dispensed and notes exact number of pills or amount of liquid left over, thereby sending the data to the HIPAA-compliant into the cloud, which results in patients staying on the medication longer, with increased adherence while they are on therapy, as compared to the baseline metrics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Digital Medical Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 11 Broadway
  • Suite 1115
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AdhereTech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdhereTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AdhereTech Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris O'Brien Chief Executive Officer
Joshua Stein Co-Founder, President & Board Member
John Langhauser Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Lyndi Hirsch Chief Marketing Officer
Hanley Ma Vice President, Finance & Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

AdhereTech Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 AdhereTech Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 AdhereTech Co-Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 AdhereTech Board Member & Technical Advisor 000 0000
To view AdhereTech’s complete board members history, request access »

AdhereTech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AdhereTech Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdhereTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial