3Pillar Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,789
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 8

3Pillar Global General Information

Description

Provider of software product development services designed to accelerate business growth. The company's software product development services include product strategy development, product design, product development and product support, enabling businesses to avail purpose driven results and proper in growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Three Pillar Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 4100 Monument Corner Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Fairfax, VA 22030
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3Pillar Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3Pillar Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3Pillar Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of software product development services designed to accelerate business growth. The company's software product
Software Development Applications
Fairfax, VA
1,789 As of 2021
000.00
0000 000.00

00000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Lviv, Ukraine
0000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

00000000

do consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
Boise, ID
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

3Pillar Global Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Intellias Private Equity-Backed Lviv, Ukraine 0000 0000000 0000
000000000000 Corporation Boise, ID 000000000 -
000000 (00 0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Campbell, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

3Pillar Global Executive Team (38)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David DeWolf Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
John Bernardi Chief Financial Officer
Heather Combs Chief Commercial Officer
David Sawatzky Chief Delivery Officer
Dan Henderson Vice President of Corporate Development and Head of Mergers and Acquisitions
You’re viewing 5 of 38 executive team members. Get the full list »

3Pillar Global Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 3Pillar Global Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 CIP Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 00.0 CIP Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

3Pillar Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

3Pillar Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3Pillar Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3Pillar Global Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 20-Apr-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
000000 00000000000 08-Dec-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000000
0000000 00000000 13-Aug-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000000
0000000000 (000000 17-May-2011 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
LeverPoint 03-Dec-2009 Merger/Acquisition Vertical Market Software 00000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

3Pillar Global Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tiempo Development IT Consulting and Outsourcing Tempe, AZ 2006
00000000 000000000 Business/Productivity Software Raleigh, NC 0000
To view 3Pillar Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »