Millennium Process Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,131
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Millennium Process Group General Information

Description

Provider of business process outsourcing services. The company designs and delivers end to end B2B2C services for blue-chip multinational corporations in the financial, government, retail, manufacturing and eCommerce sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Davis + Henderson (Three Business Units)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 251 Attwell Drive
  • Toronto, Ontario M9W 7G2
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Millennium Process Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Millennium Process Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Millennium Process Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business process outsourcing services. The company designs and delivers end to end B2B2C services for blue-c
BPO/Outsource Services
Toronto, Canada
2,131 As of 2018
000000&0

0000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
0000000000000 00000000
Medellín, Colombia
00000 As of 0000
000000000000

0000 000

eniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
0000000000000 00000000
Calgary, Canada
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Millennium Process Group Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OneLink Private Equity-Backed Medellín, Colombia 00000 000000000000
0000 000000 000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Calgary, Canada 000 000000&0
0000000000000 Corporation Portland, OR
000000 Private Equity-Backed New Braunfels, TX 00000 00000 00000000 00000
00-0 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Winnipeg, Canada 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Millennium Process Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christine Barr Chief Executive Officer
Jim Laramie Chief Financial Officer
Shawn Boyd Chief Technology Officer
Jit Lahiry Chief Legal Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Millennium Process Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Millennium Process Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Millennium Process Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Millennium Process Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Millennium Process Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Millennium Process Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial