Azotic Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.65K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Azotic Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of a nitrogen fixing technology designed to reduce the global use of synthetic nitrogen fertilizer. The company's nitrogen fixing technology converts nitrogen in the air using a natural friendly non-GMO food grade bacteria seed coating and provides a sustainable alternative to fertilizer overuse and nitrogen, enabling users improve plant efficiency, increasing yield and nitrogen technology that provides a sustainable solution to fertiliser overuse and N-Fix technology allows every cell in the plant to fix atmospheric Nitrogen, it is applicable to all crops, not just legumes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Azotic Technology Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Chorley Business & Technology Centre
  • Euxton Lane, Euxton, Chorley
  • Lancashire PR7 6TE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0115 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Azotic Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant 01-Nov-2015 $7.65K 00.000 Completed
1. Early Stage VC 24-Aug-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Azotic Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Azotic Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Husker Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Azotic Technologies Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Mark Husker Azotic Technologies Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Paulus Koppert Azotic Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Raymond Chyc Azotic Technologies Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Azotic Technologies Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovate UK Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Azotic Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »