Van Wyck Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1916
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Van Wyck Packaging General Information

Description

Supplier of folding cartons, labels and contract packaging products intended to provide their customers with the "one stop shopping" concept. The company's products are manufactured using state of the art equipment and technology and lean Manufacturing Practices for providing specialty printing to their customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.vanwyck.com
Formerly Known As
Fleming Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 1980 20th Street East
  • Owen Sound, Ontario N4K 5R4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Van Wyck Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Van Wyck Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Van Wyck Packaging Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Van Wyck Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial