Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BellWyck Packaging Solutions

2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
IBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of packaging products. The company serves the specialty folding carton and label needs of the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries. It also provides clinical trial and contract packaging services.

Formerly Known As
Van Wyck Packaging, Bellshire
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 21 Finchdene Square
  • Totonto, Ontario M1X 1A7
  • Canada

+1 (416) 000-0000

BellWyck Packaging Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BellWyck Packaging Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BellWyck Packaging Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (00000000 05-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Containers and Packaging 0000 0000000
000 000000000 17-Nov-2011 0000000000 00.00 BPO/Outsource Services 0000 0000000
000000000 03-Aug-2007 000000 00 000000 Other Containers and Packaging
Van Wyck Packaging 03-Aug-2007 Merger of Equals Paper Containers and Packaging
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

BellWyck Packaging Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BellWyck Packaging Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BellWyck Packaging Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff Sziklai Co-Chief Executive Officer
John Vella Co-Chief Executive Officer
Bruce Wells Executive Vice President, Operations & Chief Financial Officer