Adstack Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Adstack General Information

Description

Operator of a real-time advertising optimization platform. The company uses quantitative techniques to automatically optimize and manage digital marketing campaigns for agencies, publishers and advertisers.

Contact Information

Website
www.adstack.com
Formerly Known As
BetJar Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Internet Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 604 Mission Street
  • Suite 801
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adstack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Oct-2013 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 16-May-2012 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 17-Aug-2011 $150K $150K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Adstack’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Adstack Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Adstack’s complete cap table history, request access »

Adstack Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a real-time advertising optimization platform. The company uses quantitative techniques to automatically opt
Media and Information Services (B2B)
San Francisco, CA
00000
000000&0 00000

0000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Istanbul, Turkey
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000 00

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
000000000000000000000 00000000
Eagle, ID
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adstack Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Insider (Media and Information Services) Venture Capital-Backed Istanbul, Turkey 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 0000000 Corporation Eagle, ID
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 000000&0
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

Adstack Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Harrison Metal Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Adstack’s complete investors history, request access »