Sandlot Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Sandlot General Information

Description

Provider of subscription management software and services for publishing industry. The company's product EclipseNet, manages order fulfillment processes within the virtual enterprise. The company provides a in-house and hosted services for management of recurring order transactions, integrated order process management, order fulfillment and customer service.

Contact Information

Website
www.sandlot.com
Formerly Known As
ZZSoft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • 250 West Center Street
  • Suite 200
  • Provo, UT 84601
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sandlot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 21-Mar-2005 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series D) 16-Aug-2002 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 10-Jul-2001 $2.5M $18M Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC $15.5M $15.5M Completed
To view Sandlot’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sandlot Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robb Taylor Chief Executive Officer
Steven Ashton Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sandlot Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anacapa Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EPIC Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Granite Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InnoVentures Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Primedia Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sandlot’s complete investors history, request access »