Dotrun Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Dotrun General Information

Description

Developer of an application programming interface designed to create a microservice platform with ease. The company's interface provides a platform to create, host and manage API from existing data, services or code with ease, enabling developers to have API key management and limiting, plan and product management including monetization of API.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Instant API
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • Seaview
  • Lewes, DE 19558
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dotrun Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 22-Oct-2020 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC 15-Dec-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 22-May-2014 $25K $55K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Jan-2013 $30K $30K Completed Startup
To view Dotrun’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dotrun Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an application programming interface designed to create a microservice platform with ease. The company's in
Business/Productivity Software
Lewes, DE
5 As of 2017
00000
00000000 00 00000

0000000

equat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000 00

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
000000000000000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dotrun Competitors (57)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Postman Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Denver, CO 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000.00 Venture Capital-Backed Orlando, FL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Campbell, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 57 competitors. Get the full list »

Dotrun Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial