Clacendix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Clacendix General Information

Description

Developer of infrastructure security and management products for corporations, service providers and government agencies. The Company's hardware and software products are designed to form a secure auditable portal to protect IT and network infrastructure from internal and external security threats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MicroFrame, ION Networks, Microframe Inc, Microframe Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 120 Corporate Boulevard
  • South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • United States
+1 (908) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clacendix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clacendix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clacendix Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lalit Dhadphale Chief Executive Officer
Norman Corn Chief Executive Officer, Quality Assurance
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clacendix Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clacendix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clacendix Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000000.00 14-May-2009 0000000 000000 00.00 Specialty Retail
To view Clacendix’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Clacendix Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000000.00 14-May-2009 0000000 000000 00.00 Completed
  • 000000000
To view Clacendix’s complete exits history, request access »