Moxi Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Moxi Digital General Information

Description

Provider of entertainment platform software and services for digital cable set-top boxes. The company provides Moxi Media Center, a home entertainment platform, which is a combination of digital set-top box, video and music jukebox, media server and internet gateway and firewall.

Contact Information

Website
www.moxi.com
Formerly Known As
Rearden Steel Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 529 Bryant Street
  • Palo Alto, CA 94301
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moxi Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moxi Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moxi Digital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Perlman Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Moxi Digital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moxi Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial