Digeo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 85

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Digeo General Information

Description

Developer and distributor of in-home entertainment technologies. The company offers products that enable digital video recording (DVR), high-definition (HD) programming, digital media management of photography and music, content sharing, interactive news feeds and games. It also offers integrated telephony and multi-room capabilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Broadband Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 8815 122nd Avenue Northeast
  • Kirkland, WA 98033
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Digeo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digeo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Digeo Patents

Digeo Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060029204-A1 Selective processing of calls using alternative network telephony Inactive 13-Mar-2003 0000000000 00
AU-2003245704-A1 Method and apparatus for automatic ticker generation based on implicit or explicit profiling Inactive 27-Jun-2002 00000000000
US-20040003402-A1 Method and apparatus for automatic ticker generation based on implicit or explicit profiling Inactive 27-Jun-2002 00000000000 00
AU-2003251629-A1 Method and apparatus to invoke a shopping ticker Inactive 27-Jun-2002 00000000
AU-2003251629-A8 Method and apparatus to invoke a shopping ticker Inactive 27-Jun-2002 G06F1/00
To view Digeo’s complete patent history, request access »

Digeo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Billmaier Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Digeo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Digeo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digeo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Digeo Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Moxi Digital 29-Mar-2002 0000000000 Entertainment Software
To view Digeo’s complete investments history, request access »

Digeo FAQs

  • When was Digeo founded?

    Digeo was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the CEO of Digeo?

    Jim Billmaier is the CEO of Digeo.

  • Where is Digeo headquartered?

    Digeo is headquartered in Kirkland, WA.

  • What is the size of Digeo?

    Digeo has 85 total employees.

  • What industry is Digeo in?

    Digeo’s primary industry is Electronics (B2C).

  • Is Digeo a private or public company?

    Digeo is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Digeo?

    The current valuation of Digeo is 0000.

  • What is Digeo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Digeo is 00000.

  • Who are Digeo’s investors?

    Cercano Management has invested in Digeo.

  • When was Digeo acquired?

    Digeo was acquired on 22-Sep-2009.

  • Who acquired Digeo?

    Digeo was acquired by Arris International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »