Moneyline Telerate Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $175M
Latest Deal Amount

Moneyline Telerate General Information

Description

Provider of real-time information and transaction services. The company enables liquidity providers to monetize their data assets and distribute their inventory and delivers financial content and applications in real-time over the internet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MoneyLine Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Financial Software
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 233 Broadway
  • 24th Floor
  • New York, NY 10279
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moneyline Telerate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 20-Dec-2004 $175M 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 26-May-2003 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series B) 05-Jan-2001 $36M $36M Completed Startup
To view Moneyline Telerate’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Moneyline Telerate Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Allegra Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Comdisco Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Global Crossing Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Merrill Lynch Global Private Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »