Hollandsche Bank-Unie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1914
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Hollandsche Bank-Unie General Information

Description

Provider of banking services intended to serve the nationals of Netherlands. The company's services include internet banking, business and private advice enabling to customers with faster and convenient service.

Contact Information

Website
www.hbu.nl
Formerly Known As
Hollandsche Bank voor Zuid-Amerika, Hollandsche Bank voor Zuid Amerika
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 249
  • 3000 AE Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hollandsche Bank-Unie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hollandsche Bank-Unie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hollandsche Bank-Unie Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hollandsche Bank-Unie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hollandsche Bank-Unie Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Dec-2003 00000 00000 00 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Hollandsche Bank-Unie’s complete investments history, request access »

Hollandsche Bank-Unie Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 01-Dec-2003 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Hollandsche Bank-Unie’s complete exits history, request access »