Redeapp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A3
  • (In Progress)
  • Investors
  • 3

Redeapp General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile cloud platform designed to be used for the disconnected, BYOD-dependent non-desk workforce. The company's platform strengthens operations to centralize and optimize workforce management, training and scheduling, compliance and safety as well as recognition and benefits to the non-desk workforce, enabling companies to turn the communication chaos into strong employee connection.

Contact Information

Website
www.redeapp.com
Formerly Known As
Red e Productions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 900 East Main Street
  • Suite 207
  • Louisville, KY 40206
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Redeapp Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redeapp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series A3) 18-Jun-2021 00.00 In Progress Generating Revenue
4. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 15-Mar-2019 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-May-2015 $3.25M $5.75M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Mar-2013 $2.5M $2.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Redeapp’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Redeapp Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A2 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series A 1,058,742 $0.000100 $0.2 $2.46 $2.46 1x $2.46 31.14%
To view Redeapp’s complete cap table history, request access »

Redeapp Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mobile cloud platform designed to be used for the disconnected, BYOD-dependent non-desk workforce. The co
Communication Software
Louisville, KY
20 As of 2021
00.00
00000000000 00.00

00000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
0000000000000 00000000
Zurich, Switzerland
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000

00000000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
0000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Redeapp Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Beekeeper Venture Capital-Backed Zurich, Switzerland 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cupertino, CA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
000 00000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 Private Debt Financed New York, NY 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

Redeapp Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Erwin Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Goodman Chief Customer & Compliance Officer & Chief Product Officer
Hannah Beasley Director of Customer Success
Taylor Phillips Chief Business Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Redeapp Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Dale Boden II Yearling Management Board Member 000 0000
To view Redeapp’s complete board members history, request access »

Redeapp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Redeapp Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mentors Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Radicle Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thornton Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Redeapp’s complete investors history, request access »