Brandlive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 88
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $18M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Brandlive General Information

Description

Operator of a live video platform designed to offer sales training programs, deliver marketing campaigns, and increase direct-to-consumer sales. The company's platform allows users to create real-time video content to engage digital audiences and provides high definition live or recorded video broadcasting, customized registration, email notification, and URL, enabling brands to build human connections and foster loyal relationships at scale in the digital world.

Contact Information

Website
brandlive.com
Formerly Known As
Your Brandlive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3303 North Mississippi Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Portland, OR 97227
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brandlive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 19-Apr-2021 $18M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 01-Apr-2016 $3.2M $4.81M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Sep-2013 $1.61M $1.61M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Brandlive’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Brandlive Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Brandlive’s complete cap table history, request access »

Brandlive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a live video platform designed to offer sales training programs, deliver marketing campaigns, and increase d
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Portland, OR
88 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

00000000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
0000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Brandlive Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ON24 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Brandlive Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Kolbert-Hyle Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Scott Harrah Chief Technology Officer
Thomas Iwasaki Chief Product Officer & Senior Vice President, Marketing
Dianna Wiseman Vice President of Finance
Linda Crowe Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brandlive Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Sam Kolbert-Hyle Brandlive Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Marsh Archivist Capital Board Member 000 0000
Stewart Yaguda Oregon Venture Fund Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Brandlive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brandlive Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Elevate Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Victor Liu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Archivist Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Angela Jackson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oregon Venture Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »