Circuit of the Americas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 168
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.13M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Circuit of the Americas General Information

Description

Operator of a motorsport racetrack intended to host racing events. The company's racetrack hosts premier motorsports championships, including formula one, motogp, the FIA world endurance championship and the tudor united sportscar championship and features a variety of permanent structures designed for business, education, entertainment and race use, enabling elite competitors of the motorsport world to compete in various world championship competitions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Austin360 Amphitheater
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 9201 Circuit of The Americas Boulevard
  • Austin, TX 78617
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Circuit of the Americas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Debt - PPP 08-Apr-2020 $2.13M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 22-Mar-2016 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 24-Sep-2014 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 26-Aug-2013 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 14-Dec-2012 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 12-Sep-2012 $106M $106M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2011 Completed Startup
To view Circuit of the Americas’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Circuit of the Americas Executive Team (26)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anna Panossian Chief Financial Officer
Regan Holley Chief Marketing Officer
Tim Prukop Chief Revenue Officer
Bobby Epstein Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Billy McCombs Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 26 executive team members. Get the full list »

Circuit of the Americas Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Bobby Epstein Circuit of the Americas Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
David Ferdman Self Board Member 000 0000
Duncan Dayton Circuit of the Americas Board Member 000 0000
Kurt Rechner Circuit of the Americas Vice President, Manager, Managing Member & Board Member 000 0000
To view Circuit of the Americas’s complete board members history, request access »

Circuit of the Americas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Circuit of the Americas Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Formula One Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bobby Epstein Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
McCombs Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Circuit of the Americas’s complete investors history, request access »