GENLED Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

GENLED Brands General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of LED (light-emitting diode) lighting products intended to serve a diverse range of end markets including retail and corporate brands. The company specializes in offering a range of patented lighting products that are used in various applications of illuminated signs and architectural lighting to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
General LED, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 320 Murray Hill Parkway
  • Suite 116
  • East Rutherford, NJ 07073
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GENLED Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GENLED Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GENLED Brands Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Vontobel Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
Steven Moya Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

GENLED Brands Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 The CapStreet Group Chairman 000 0000
To view GENLED Brands’s complete board members history, request access »

GENLED Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GENLED Brands Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GENLED Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GENLED Brands Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-May-2018 0000000000 Electronics (B2C) 000000 0000
To view GENLED Brands’s complete investments history, request access »